Saturday, May 19, 2012


Roses are red violets are blue,I think all sisters are better then you.
You pull my hair,you never share.You mess up my room and it feels me with gloom.
Your mean to me this you can see, Sooooo can you please just be better to me.

                                                  lol i love you sis;)

Friday, January 27, 2012

Roses are red violets are blue do you know how much i love you? I love you so dear and thank God that your here.

Tuesday, November 8, 2011


There are onlt two things I hate about Christmas is.
when it's over and getting asked what I want.
Because I don't really care.

Saturday, November 5, 2011

I Need Ideas

I'm teaching a sunday school class in the morning and i don't know what story to tell.
So I really need some idaes. Can any body help me out.Keep bloggin Erie

Friday, November 4, 2011

Long Time No Blog!!!!

Wow just got a new pass word for my blog.It's been like a year
since I have been on here.I got facebook though. So thats keeps
me busy.And I may spell better now lol!It's getting colder
seems like this year has gone by so fast.You know I was thinking
about why I named my blog Full Of Hope but I can't remember lol!
Got my room moved around so it looks alot better. Got rid of a big
trash bag full of stuff and I still have stuff coming out my ears.
Don't know what i'm going to do when Christmas rolls around.
Well thats all for now Bye

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Look at this

I've got a idea for my blog .I will try if you like it I will do it some more. it is called what would you do. this is the Question.
What would you do if you got stuck in a cave with only, apple , bottle of water , flashlight and bible
tell me love y'all Erie

Sunday, December 27, 2009

Good Christmas

Well, I had a good Christmas. I got my first cell phone, and a new board game. I have played it three times and have won it everytime. My cell phone is prepaid. I have to buy my own minutes, but that's better than not having one. If you comment tell me about your Christmas. Oh, yeah, and our Christmas dinner was sooooooooooo good. Remember, tell me about your whole Christmas.
Keep Blogging